Hong Kang premium buyback appraisal

La Tâche 2015

Send real-item photos first. We review edition, condition, accessories and recent Hong Kong/Macau market activity before confirming a reference range and handover method.

Condition, accessories and market points are summarized below; urgent enquiries can contact a specialist directly.

Free first estimate
Photos first, then a reference range
HK/Macau follow-up
Handover method depends on item value
Fast verification and settlement
Settle after physical confirmation
La Tâche 2015
Front, back, packaging, seal and condition details are checked together Suitable for fine wine, coins, watches, jewelry and high-value collectibles

Specialist appraisal flow

From photo estimate to physical verification and handover, the process is clear and separate from a shopping-cart checkout.

  1. 1 Submit details Upload front, back, seal, edge or accessory photos
  2. 2 Specialist review Assess authenticity, condition and market activity
  3. 3 Reference range Receive an initial buyback range and notes
  4. 4 Confirm handover Arrange home visit, shop visit or private handover
  5. 5 Fast settlement Cash or FPS after final verification
Appraisal details

Overview

La Tâche 2015: identity, condition and appraisal details

Build the initial photograph set for La Tâche 2015 around the fill level, then compare it with the back label. The sequence is complete only when the 2015 date or vintage marking, the front label, the bottle base and the provenance material can all be traced to this bottle.

Identity clues for this wine

  • Product: La Tâche 2015
  • Category: wine
  • Vintage or date marking: 2015
  • Key details: the producer, appellation, vintage, bottle size and bottle-base markings

Compare the producer, appellation, vintage, bottle size and bottle-base markings directly on La Tâche 2015, retaining a full-item view beside the details that support the description.

Photographs that show key details

Begin with one uncropped overview, then add the front and back labels, fill level, closure, bottle base, vintage marking, original wooden case and accessories; keep a wider locating view beside every close-up so the requested detail stays tied to La Tâche 2015.

Photograph the fill level, closure, labels, signs of seepage and condition of the original wooden case on La Tâche 2015 before handling it, noting wear, repair, damage and anything not present in the supplied group.

Condition and accessories for the wine

While La Tâche 2015 is awaiting review, keep the bottle in its current stable position, away from heat and direct light, and avoid sudden temperature changes or unnecessary movement; do not disturb the capsule, cork or closure; do not clean the label or separate the bottle from its original case; preserve the before-handover state in the photographs.

To keep every supplied component traceable to La Tâche 2015, retain each bottle, wooden case, divider, tissue, receipt and provenance document together; match every bottle to its case position before handover; separate views can then record damage or omissions.

La Tâche 2015 product photograph 1

Related wines

Wine collections and appraisal guides

To begin a photo appraisal for La Tâche 2015, send clear photos on WhatsApp to 9453 0784, or call 9453 0784; add the quantity, location and packaging supplied with La Tâche 2015.

Keep La Tâche 2015 and its packaging unchanged until the photographs are reviewed; any further view requested can then be added without disturbing the item.

Ready to sell or just checking value? Send front, back, seal, edge or accessory photos first. We reply with a reference range and confirm whether more details are needed.
Send photos on WhatsApp
Product questions

Questions about this item

Review the key points by edition, condition, accessories and handover before deciding whether to send photos.

How should an unreadable mark on La Tâche 2015 be handled?

For La Tâche 2015, begin with the wooden case, then test that reading against the 2015 date or vintage marking. Where the closure is ambiguous, pair the fill level with the bottle base and retain the provenance material in the wider view.

How should La Tâche 2015 and its packaging be photographed together?

Begin with an uncropped overview of La Tâche 2015, then photograph the front and back labels, fill level, closure, bottle base, vintage marking, original wooden case and accessories; place a wider view beside each close-up so its position remains clear.

How should condition and missing accessories be shown for La Tâche 2015?

Assess La Tâche 2015 through the fill level, closure, labels, signs of seepage and condition of the original wooden case; package condition and missing accessories should be photographed separately from the item itself.

Should anything be cleaned or moved before handing over La Tâche 2015?

After photographing La Tâche 2015, keep the bottle in its current stable position, away from heat and direct light, and avoid sudden temperature changes or unnecessary movement; do not disturb the capsule, cork or closure; do not clean the label or separate the bottle from its original case. For the supplied items, keep each bottle, wooden case, divider, tissue, receipt and provenance document together; match every bottle to its case position before handover.

FAQ is for initial reference. If edition, accessories or condition are still uncertain, prepare photos and contact us for a clearer review.