Hong Kang item buyback appraisal

Pétrus 1989

Send photos and item details first. We review the edition, condition, accessories and recent transaction context before replying with an initial range; the item is verified at handover.

Condition, accessories and market points are summarized below; urgent enquiries can contact a specialist directly.

Free estimate
Photos first, then a guide range
HK/Macau follow-up
Handover matched to item value
Fast settlement
After physical verification
宏康酒行門市實拍 - 紅酒 收購帕圖斯Château Pétrus 198…
Full-item views, identifying marks, accessories and condition are reviewed together Photos support an initial review; appraisal points depend on the item category and verifiable details

Appraisal and handover flow

From photo estimate to physical verification and handover, the process is clear and separate from a shopping-cart checkout.

  1. 1 Submit details Upload full-item views, identifying marks, accessories and defects
  2. 2 Specialist review Assess authenticity, condition and market activity
  3. 3 Reference range Receive an initial buyback range and notes
  4. 4 Confirm handover Arrange home visit, shop visit or private handover
  5. 5 Fast settlement Cash or FPS after final verification
Item-specific information

Product details

Pétrus 1989: identity, condition and appraisal details

Before condition is judged on Pétrus 1989, place the wooden case beside a readable view of the back label. Follow with the producer or estate name shown as Pétrus; separate views of the vintage marking, the front label and the provenance material should not obscure where each detail appears.

Reading the wine details

  • Producer / estate: Pétrus
  • Product: Pétrus 1989
  • Category: wine
  • Vintage or date marking: 1989
  • Key details: the producer, appellation, vintage, bottle size and bottle-base markings

On Pétrus 1989, make the producer, appellation, vintage, bottle size and bottle-base markings readable in one photo sequence and leave an uncertain detail undescribed until a closer view is available.

Photographs that show key details

The most useful sequence for Pétrus 1989 is a full view followed by the front and back labels, fill level, closure, bottle base, vintage marking, original wooden case and accessories, with colour and surrounding edges left visible.

Use close-ups of the fill level, closure, labels, signs of seepage and condition of the original wooden case for Pétrus 1989; nothing should be polished, retouched or rearranged to improve the photographs.

Condition and accessories for the wine

Before handover, keep the bottle in its current stable position, away from heat and direct light, and avoid sudden temperature changes or unnecessary movement; do not disturb the capsule, cork or closure; do not clean the label or separate the bottle from its original case; photograph any existing issue before moving it.

With Pétrus 1989, keep each bottle, wooden case, divider, tissue, receipt and provenance document together; match every bottle to its case position before handover; show the complete group once before photographing each accessory.

Pétrus 1989 product photograph 1

Related wines

Wine collections and appraisal guides

To open an appraisal enquiry for Pétrus 1989, send clear photos on WhatsApp to 9453 0784, or call 9453 0784; also state the quantity, location and packaging included with Pétrus 1989.

Retain the photographed arrangement of Pétrus 1989 until review is complete, with every supplied component kept in the same documented group.

Ready to sell or just checking value? Send full-item views, identifying marks, accessories and defect photos first. We reply with a reference range and confirm whether more details are needed.
Send photos on WhatsApp
Item-specific information

Product details and common queries

The information below is specific to this item. Edition, accessories and condition remain subject to physical verification when photos are inconclusive.

What closer view may be needed for Pétrus 1989?

A reliable answer starts with the producer or estate name shown as Pétrus and a separate view of the closure on Pétrus 1989. Where the bottle base is ambiguous, pair the back label with the vintage marking and retain the provenance material in the wider view.

What photo sequence is most useful for Pétrus 1989?

Build the image sequence for Pétrus 1989 around the front and back labels, fill level, closure, bottle base, vintage marking, original wooden case and accessories, with the overview first and the decisive close-ups grouped immediately after it.

How should the item and packaging condition be photographed for Pétrus 1989?

Record the fill level, closure, labels, signs of seepage and condition of the original wooden case on Pétrus 1989 without cleaning or concealment, and photograph packaging damage or omissions separately.

What should travel with Pétrus 1989 at handover?

Keep the bottle in its current stable position, away from heat and direct light, and avoid sudden temperature changes or unnecessary movement; do not disturb the capsule, cork or closure; do not clean the label or separate the bottle from its original case; for the accessory group, keep each bottle, wooden case, divider, tissue, receipt and provenance document together; match every bottle to its case position before handover.

FAQ is for initial reference. If edition, accessories or condition are still uncertain, prepare photos and contact us for a clearer review.